Ajwain Oil Manufacturer



Distilled from the seeds of ajwain, Ajowan Seed Oil has various medicinal advantages for the user. We ensure use of pure and fresh Ajowan Seed to manufacture superior quality Ajowan Seed Essential Oil. Today, we are listed among the topnotch Natural Ajowan Seed Oil Manufacturers, India.

Benefits :

  • Used as a tranquilizer
  • Helps in whooping cough and toothaches


Specifications :

  • Ajowan Seed Oil is Brownish in Color with tymol content above 40%.
  • It is Soluble in Solvents and Alcohol with refractive density ranging from 1.480 to 1.510 at 20C.
  • Its odour resembles to the odour of thyme.
  • With optical rotation ranging from 0 to +2, it has optical density at 20C : 0.904 to 0.907.
  • Density at Optical Rotation - Odour - Resembeling to the odour of Thyme.

Specifications

Type Pure Essential Oil
Shelf Life 3 Yrs From Date Of Mfg.
Place of Origin India
Raw Material Ajowan Seeds
Usage Aromatherapy and Personal Care
Appearance Fluid liquid