Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil
Price : 525.00 - 550.00 / kgGet Best Price

MOQ : 25 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Apricot Oil
Application Human Consumption
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Cultivation Type
na
Shelf Life
2-3 year
Feature
Air Tight Packaging, Good Taste, Rich In Protein
Texture
na
Taste
na
Form
Liquid
Ingredient
Apricot
Packaging Type
5-180 kg
Certification
ISO
Supply Type
na
Raw Material
na
Available Quantity
1 ton
Extraction Method
Cold Pressed
Botanical Name
Prunus armeniaca
Parts Used
Kernels
Aroma
Faint nutty aroma
Brand Name
VDH
Product Code
na
Port
Any port in india
Payment Terms
Other
Delivery Time
Immediate
Packaging Details
25kg

Extraction :
Cold-pressed from the dried seeds of the fruit of apricot tree

Essential Oil Information :
Apricot oil is rich in vitamin B17. This essential is the preferred choice for use in massage and massage oil blends due to its semi-oily texture

Uses :

  • This oil is added in many beauty products as it easily absorbs into skin
  • Commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a great carrier oil, helping other oils to blend together
  • It adds shine to hair and cure split ends with improvement in hair growth
  • Used in several cosmetics and personal care products, including creams, soaps, ointments, lotions, conditioners and shampoos
  • Blends Well With :
    Blends with essential oils like lavender, cedar, bergamot and basil.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Apricot Oil" ?

kg

Explore More Products