Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 25 Kilogram
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Type||Natural Essential Oil|
|Certification||ISO Certified 9002:2008|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Essential Oil Information:
Cedarwood oil is extracted from Cedrus libani or Lebanon cedar plant. This is native to North America and grows up to 100 feet or 30 meters. It is specially used in cosmetics, in insect repellers and in medicines. It also has a historical importance, as it was used in the mummification process. The plant wood is also used to manufacture pencils and boxes.
Cedarwood oil has several benefits due to its sedative properties and is widely used for getting relief from itching. Besides, it is also ideal for treatment of chest and urinary infections. Some other special uses of cedarwood oil are mentioned below: