Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 25 Kilogram
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Essential Oil Information
The essential oil comes with CAS number of 2216-51-5 and in white color in crystalline finish and strong camphor-like mint tones. It has solubility in alcohol & essential oils and is not soluble in water. Further, the oil has specific gravity of 0.89, optical rotation of -49°C To 51°C and refractive index of 1.46.
Menthol crystals find use in pharma as well as in cosmetic industry and is also used as element in production of medicated creams, throat lozenges, salves, balms, mouthwash, foot sprays, body cooling products, shaving creams, cooling gels and others.