MOQ : 25 Kilogram
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Type||Pure Essential Oil|
|Certification||FDA Certified, FSSAI Certified|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Eucalyptus oil comes from the dried leaves of the eucalyptus tree. The oil is a colorless liquid with a strong woody and sweet scent. Eucalyptus leaves are steam-distilled to extract the oil. Eucalyptus oil contains 70-85% 1,8-cineole (eucalyptol) - an ingredient in some mouthwash and dental preparations. The oil has multiple different uses. It is often a key ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics because of its unique fresh and clean aroma, and also as a dental or industrial solvent. Eucalyptus Globulus leaves In addition to being used for its aroma, eucalyptus oil also has flavoring, pharmaceutical, and antiseptic uses
Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.